Key News

Jul 2, 2014

 

crew list

1,423 - Jul 2, 2014

 

Deck Log

Jun 3, 2014

 

Reunion  Info 

 

Reunion Assoc.   Members

 

Past Reunions

  Reunions 02 - 06

  Reunion 08

Reunion 10

       Reunion 12

 

History

    Early Days

   Overhauls

   Decomm

  Awards

  COs

 

PHOTOS

By Location

Topside 

Torpedo Room

Operations UL

Operations ML

Operations LL

Missile 

AMR1

Reactor

Amr2

Engine Room

 

By Decade

1960's

1970's

1980's  

1990's

 

Photos with Stories

Oct 11, 2011

 

PORTS

March 30, 2009

 

videos

June 24, 2009

 

Halfway Night

 

Sub Sounds

 

Sea Stories

Dec 3, 2013

 

Plank Owners

 

Crews Mess

 

Sub Humor

 

Key Papers & Souvenirs

Apr 29, 2012

 

Qual Cards

July 5, 2010

 

Key Wives

May 27, 2009

 

Eternal Patrol

Feb 03, 2014

 

About Us

 

Ships Store

 

Time for Muster

Below is a listing of all the KEY shipmates that have visited this site and submitted their information.  If you wish to contact a shipmate who is on the listing, just drop me an e-mail at ssbn657@comcast.net with who you are and who you want to contact and I will respond via return e-mail.  If you have a personal web site, let me know and I will link your name to it.

If you are a former Key shipmate and would like to be added to the Key Crew List, please send the following information to ssbn657 at comcast.net - substituting @ for at:

 Name

Street Address (optional)

City, State

Telephone (optional)

E-mail

Years served on the Key and crew (Blue, Gold, Both)

Divsion

 


The Proud Crew of the USS Francis Scott KEY - SSBN 657  Blue & Gold

1,433 Key Shipmates on the listing below

Click to jump to that letter:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

 

NAME CITY State CREW   DIVISION YRS on KEY
       

 *  = Plank Owner

Bold = Active Duty/ Ready Reserves
Ackerman, Robert Denham Springs LA Blue E-Div 79 - 81
Adams, Al   TN     71 - 74
Adams, Tom A. Midway TN Blue Nav ET 90 - 92
Adcock, James E Nashville TN Blue Weapons 70 - 72
Adler, Robert K. Naples FL     78 - 80
Adler, Roy Reading PA      
Agerton, David Cantonment FL Blue Weapons 78 - 79
Aho, Jim R. Grand Rapids MI     90 - 93
Albarado, Edward J. West Point GA     78 - 81
Albright, Martin E. Wappingers Falls NY Gold RC Div 68 - 70
Alderman, Lance R.   VA     78 - 80
Alexander, Mark Boulder Creek CO Blue RC Div 71 - 74
Alfonso, Joseph P. Metairie LA Gold Weapons 79 - 80
Allen, William (Bill)  Pine Bluff AR Gold RC 69 - 71
*Allfrey, Richard G Cocoa FL Blue Weapons 65 - 66
Alvear, Antonio Barnegat NJ      
*Ambron, Jim Quakertown PA Blue Sonar 65 -
*Ames, Charles A.     Blue EMC 65 - 68
Anderson, Stephen L. Waynesboro VA     72 - 77
Anderson, Thomas L. Live in Philippines   Gold Radio 68 - 74
Anderson, Todd Aiea HI Blue Supply 88 - 91
Andis, Richard I Poulsbo WA Gold Weapons 76 - 80
Andreadis, John Naples FL     67 - 69
Andrus, Dave Tamuning GM Blue Weapons 70 - 71
Angell, David Cameron TX     79 - 82
Anthony, David C. Fulton NY Gold Nav ET 71 - 71
Antos, Thomas K. Eternal Patrol SC      
Applebee, Ron Grand Junction CO NavET 79 - 82
Aquimatang, Francisco Groton CT      
Archambault, Chris E. Port Orchid WA Gold A-gang 90 - 93
Arias, William Jr. Active Duty VA Blue RC Div 86 - 90
Arrendale, Del Cornelius NC Blue Nav 69 - 71
Asher, Terry Carson CA     74 - 82
*Atkins,Edwin "Bud" Oakdale CT Gold Weapons 65 - 69
Aumen, Stephen J. Harrisburg PA Gold Cook 72 - 74
Austin, Donald E. Summerville SC     74 - 79
Axtell, Miles     Both Nav 80 - 85
Baca, Leonard Spring Valley CA     87 - 88
Baggerly,Terry Pflugerville TX      
Bahn, Jonathan Red Lion PA Gold Radio 90 - 93
Bailey, Michael Ferndale CA Gold Weapons 70 - 75
Bajuk, Gregory Silverdale WA Blue CO 81 - 84
Baker, Paul D. London KY Gold Weapons 85 - 86
Baker, Jr., Harrison Thomaston CT Blue Weapons 71 - 73
Baker, Larry Harpers Ferry WV Gold IC 68 - 70
Baker, Rick Glastonbury CT Blue Weapons 78 - 80
*Balcom, Dave East Haddam CT Blue E-Div 65 - 69
Bankert, Jacob Eternal Patrol OK Decom Weapons 92 - 94
Bass, Daniel L. Eternal Patrol late 70's??
Barby, Frank A. Cedal Falls IA Blue Medical 89 - 90
*Barden, Walter F. Okeechobee FL Blue IC 65 - 70
*Barker, Doug Castle Rock CO Blue Navigator 65 - 68
*Barker, Richard Dan Washington IN Gold Stores 65 - 67
Barrington, Jim Virginia Beach VA     77 - 77
*Barry, Jeremiah San Diego CA Blue Weapons 65 - 69
Barry, Michael S. Arlington MA Blue Eng-MPA 84 - 87
Bartges, Danny Culpeper VA Blue QM Div 77 - 80
*Barth, Nicholas Eternal Patrol   Gold Weapons 65 - 68
Bathalow, Dean   FL Blue CS 68 - 71
Baumgartner, John C.   NC     73 - 77
Baumgartner, Miles West Linn OR     81 - 84
Baune, Curtis   MN     87 - 87
Baura, Shane Eternal Patrol GA Blue E-Div  early 80s
Bayless, Howard H. Boston MA      
Bazemore, Connie Mustang OK Blue NAV ET 75 - 79
Beal, Emerson Rolesville NC      
Bearden, Paul Celina TX     77 - 81
Beck, Carl Detroit MI   Weapons 71 - 71
Beck, Randall W.         90 - 93
Becker, Lance Cobleskill NY Blue M-Div 88 - 91
Beckman, Jack Groton CT      
Becknell, Gary W. Coatesville PA Blue Radio 84 - 87
Beckwith, Jeff C. Mt.Pleasant SC     80 - 82
Bell, Charles Vicksburg MS Blue Nuke 78 - 80
Bell, Phil Pearl Harbor HI      
Belzer, Edwin E. "Eli" Frisco TX     67 - 71
*Benjamin, Dave Allen San Jose CA Blue Sonar 65 - 66
Bennett, Daniel V.         66 - 70
Benshoof, Mark Tonto Basin AZ Gold Supply 77 - 79
Benson, Louis Plaistow NH      
Benthall, Phil Temecula CA Blue Weapons 78 - 81
Berkeihiser, Clay Toledo OH Blue MM 75 - 77
Berg, Anthony W. Madison WI     86 - 87
Bernard, Ron Green Bay WI     82 - 82
Berry, Steven L. Eternal Patrol SC Gold Weapons 70 - 75
Berst, Robert Eternal Patrol WI     77 -81
Bethel, Robert Liberty KY     77 - 81
Betterly, William Orlando FL     91 - 91
Betts, Tom Palm Coast FL Blue Sonar 72 - 74
Bevard, Bruce Oak Ridge TN Gold MPA 78 - 81
Bieker, Michael M Port Orchard WA Blue Weapons 83 - 87
Biggs, Alan Bremerton WA Blue RC Div 77 - 79
Bigon, Brian San Francisco CA Gold IC Div 72 - 74
Bircher, John         81 - 81
Bisceglia, Paul Ladson SC     91 - 93
Biscoe, Jerry Kyle TX Blue IC Div 67 - 70
Bishop, Tim Marietta GA Gold Nav 76 - 80
Blackwell, David Morris IL Gold RL/M Div 81 - 82
Blankehship, Jess Gresham OR     71 - 73
Blanchard, Gerard Warren RI Ble Deck 68 - 69
Blanchard, John W Southbridge MA Blue A-Div 70 - 75
Blaylock, Paul L. Eagan MN     87 - 91
Blevens, David "Sharky" McAlester OK Gold Supply 75 - 80
Bloomfield, Bill         84 - 90
Blum, Buck Hartsville SC Both MPA/CRA 90 - 93
Bognar, Randy T. Charleston SC Gold   74 - 81
*Bohannan, William Gales Ferry CT Blue XO 65 -
Boheim, Frederick E. Mt.Laurel NJ     83 - 88
Bohli, James L. Eternal Patrol TX Gold M-Div 70 - 73
Boling, Michael L. Ladson SC Gold   78 - 81
Bollinger, Tim Eternal Patrol FL Blue Medical 88 - 89
Bonfiglio, James (Mike) Forest VA Blue E-Div 79 - 82
Bonilla, George L. Chula Vista CA     81 - 82
Booth, Jim A.         75 - 78
Bortle, Craig S. Venetia PA Blue Radio 86 - 90
*Borrell, Milton "Skip" West Glover VT Both M-Div 65 - 71
Bosch, Rick D. Vancouver WA     81 - 81
Bottemiller, Drew Vicksburg MS Gold E-Div 74 - 78
Bottoroff, Mike Active Duty     ET  
Bowden, Ronald Decatur GA Gold    
*Bowen, James Eternal Patrol GA Gold QM 66 - 69
Bowers, Curtis W. Woodbridge VA     68 - 70
Bowman, Dan St. Petersberg FL     89 - 92
Boyer, William R. Vineland NJ     70 - 72
Boyle, Michael E. Maplewood MO     69 - 74
Bradsberry, James         82 - 88
Bragenzer, Rob Ventura CA     85 - 92
Bragg, John Woodruff SC Blue Yeoman 74 - 77
Bragg, Tom Scottsboro AL Blue EOOW, OOD 66 - 68
Brandhorst, Steve Fairfield OH     85 - 89
Brandon, Tim Ladson SC Gold A-Gang 74 - 79
Branton, James D. Fredericksburg VA     76 - 80
Bratcher, Roy "Bratch" Chandler AZ Blue IC 84 - 87
Brayton, Tyler Eternal Patrol VA Gold   76 - 79
Breeden, Bryan North Bend OR Gold QM 89 - 92
Brendel, Derek Twin Lakes WI     90 - 93
Bressler, David Amarillo TX     90 - 92
Brewer, Stephen Galveston TX Gold A&QM Div 91 - 93
Briggs, Jamison Norristown PA Gold MS 79 - 82
Brim, William Curtis Mims FL Gold Nav ET 83 - 86
Brinson, Carl K Fair Haven MI Gold MS 85 - 90
Brocksmith,Christopher Peoria Heights IL Gold    
Brocksmith, Donald S.     Gold    
Broderick, Thomas P. Eternal Patrol TN Gold Weps Officer 70 - 72
Brookins, Al Wilmington NC Gold Medical 79 - 81
Brooks, Tim Flat Top WV Blue Quartermaster 74 - 77
Brower, Chris Kernsville NC Blue E-Div 77 - 79
Brower, James Carlsbad CA Blue ET 67 - 69
Brown, Bill Beaufort NC     78 - 82
Brown, David A. Columbia MD Blue Navigator 72 - 75
Brown, Douglas Jacksonville FL Blue Weapons 86 - 90
Brown, James L. Huntsville TX Gold Radio 89 - 90
Brown, Jeffrey S.         86 - 91
Brown, Robert J. Manahawkin NJ     70 - 71
Browning, Frank Dallas GA Blue Weapons 78 - 80
Bruno, Anthony   GA Gold Nav ET 84 - 87
Brutto, Joseph R.         90 - 92
Bryson, Michael Russellville AR Blue QM 69 - 72
Brzezinski, Scott Goodyear AZ Blue M-Div 74 - 78
Buettner, Jr. Raymond Seaside CA      
Bufink, George L. Churubusco IN Blue A-Gang 66 - 70
Buie, Michael Garner (Raleigh) NC     89 - 90
Bullard, Randall Camden NC Blue NavET 79 - 82
Bump, Stanley RAdm Sammamish WA Blue CO 71 - 75
Burger, Gary Forrest Park GA      
Burgess, Daniel L. Cleveland OH Gold Weapons 77
Burgess, Phil Fairfield PA Blue Engineering 74 - 76
Burke, Jeffery A. Ladson SC Blue Radio 85 - 88
Burns, Dean Wilmington NC Blue A-gang 90 - 92
Burns, John O. Seattle WA     75 - 77
Burns, Larry E. Easford CT     69 - 70
Burrell, Dann L. King George VA     74 - 78
*Burrow, Charlie Indianola WA Blue Weapons 65 - 67
Burton, Billy  Las Vegas NV Gold Weapons 67 - 69
Busby, Robert Vienna VA     91 - 93
Buss, Jeffrey Lincoln NE Blue Yeoman 83 - 86
Butterfield, Harry J. Charleston SC      
Butts, Raymond Monroe MI      
Byrd, Terry Eternal Patrol IN Blue E-Div 69 - 72
Bryson, Michael A Russellville AR Blue Quartermaster 69 - 72
*Cabalona, Ramon Milpitas CA Blue Supply 65 - 68
Cable, Robert M. Greenfield IN     83 - 89
*Calabria, Joseph "Joe" Chula Vista CA Gold Weapons 66 - 70
Call, Steven F. Davenport IA Gold   79 - 82
Callis, Ronald Charleston SC     72 - 75
Callison, John Joplin MO Gold A-gang 72 - 78
*Campbell,O."Soupy" Lisbon CT Gold CS 65 -
Campbell, Steve Boise ID Blue Weapons 90 - 92
Campbell, Tim Woodbine GA Blue NavET 89 - 92
Cannon, Scott St. Petersberg FL     84 - 87
*Caputo, Angelo Tamaqua PA Blue EM 65 -
Carey, Mike Shoreview MN     67 - 69
Carl, Charles Gresham OR Gold Weapons 86 - 89
Carnley, Dinkie Winter Haven FL Gold   78 - 78
*Carpenter, William C Fairhope AL Blue A-Gang CPO PreCom - 69
Carr, John "Carr 54" Duncanville TX Both Nav ET 69 - 74
Carroll, John William Eternal Patrol AL     mid 70s
Carstaires, John Athens OH Blue Weapons 86 - 87
Carter, Dave "Otis" Eternal Patrol CA Gold Weapons 80 - 83
Carter, Maurice A. Tavernier FL     87 - 89
Casey, Christopher Londonderry NH Blue E-Div 89 - 92
Cashion, Charles "Chuck Eternal Patrol   Gold M-Div 76 - 77
Cato, James Newport News VA     83 - 87
Caughron, Michael Port Lavaca TX Blue A-Gang 90 - 92
Cauley, Richard     Blue Engineering 86 - 88
Cecchini, Larry St.Paul MN     84 - 88
Chaney, David Destin FL     72 - 76
Chapman, Dan Ashford WA      
Chapman, Dean P Pelkie MI Blue Weapons 80 - 81
Chapman, James A Manassas VA Gold Nav 73 - 77
Cheever, James Center Valley PA Blue XO/Acting CO 90 - 94
*Chim, Ron West Caldwell NJ Blue Sonar 65 -
Christensen, Tom Charlotte NC     83 - 89
Christie, Russ Tyngsboro MA Blue Weapons 70 - 75
Cichocki, Gayle  Henderson NV Gold Sonar 86 - 90
Cismowski, Lonnie J. Arroyo Grande CA     69 - 73
Clarke, Eric Fremont CA     76 - 78
*Clarke, Reginald A. Beverly Hills FL Gold ET 65 -
Clemens, Marty Lecanto FL Gold M Div 72 - 75
Clement, Don Sommerville AL     70 - 74
Clemons, Bobby J. Leesville LA Gold RC-Div 73 - 76
Coatney, Jim Tomball TX Blue RC  DCA 84 - 87
Cochran, Steve Flower Mound TX     68 - 71
Cockey, Alex "Sandy" Baltimore MD Blue Weapons 74 - 76
Coggins, Paul Las Vegas NV      
Cole, Brad       ELT 88 - 92
Cole, Delmar W.          
Cole, Larry Eternal Patrol   Gold A-Gang 72 - 72
Coleman, John "Lucky" York ME Gold COB 74 - 81
Collies, Brian N. , LTJG Herndon VA Blue Weapons 79 - 81
Collins, Brant Dover AR      
Collins, William H. Mount Marion NY Gold Weapons 69 - 70
Conlon, Tom Harrison NJ Blue Weapons 70 - 72
Conti, Paul J. Eternal Patrol FL Gold Weapons  70"s
Coogan, Kevin P. Virginia Beach VA      
Cook, Lloyd San Diego CA Gold Sonar 86 - 90
*Cooke, Robert North Haven CT Blue A-Gang 65 - 70
Coon, Carroll Dan Eternal Patrol   Gold IC 72 - 77
Cooper, Joseph Lansdale PA Blue MM 67 - 71
Cooper, Robert     Blue MS 90 - 91
Cooper, Roy Dan Chesapeake VA Blue A-Gang 81 - 84
Cordray, Greg Groton CT      
Cornwell, Carroll Dean Huntersville NC     81 - 87
Cortell, James C Sacramento CA Blue Nav-ET 75 - 78
Cote, Raymond Honolulu HI Blue Nav ET 69 - 71
Cotton, James Middleport RI Blue A-Gang 90 - 93
Coughlan, Jim Westport MA Gold Radio 68 - 71
Courtien, Thomas M. Carmel NY Gold Weapons 69 - 71
Cowan, Brien M.   CT Blue Yeoman 69 - 73
*Cowart, Tom Brookhaven MS   Weapons 65 - 69 
Cox, James "Wolly" Oris SC Gold Weapons 72 - 74
Cox, Timothy D Plainfield IN Blue Navigation 77 - 80
Cox, Timothy R Clear Lake MN Gold RC 72 - 79
Crabtree, Greg Vienna VA Gold Elec Asst/ IC 86 - 87
Crampton, Ross N.          
Craver, Tony Lee Statesville NC Gold Weapons 91 - 92
Crawford, Craig Omaha NE Gold M-Div 73 - 75
Crawford, Kevin     Blue Supply 83 - 85
Creamer, Bob J. Cleveland TX Both A-Gang 70 - 74
Crego, William Madison AL Gold Nav 77 - 80
Cronham, Charles R. Eternal Patrol FL Gold Weapons 74 - 76
Croteau, Glenn Seneca SC     67 - 71
Crump, Phillip Jasper AL Gold Sonar 69 - 74
Csehy, William "Bill" Laredo TX Blue MS 77 - 79
Culligan, Scott Littleton CO     84 - 88
Cummings, Patrick Schenectady NY     76 - 76
Cunningham, Richard Nekooska WI      
Curran, Stephen Reno NV Blue RC 81 - 84
Curtis, Cory Herriman UT Gold  ET 90 -93Decom
Cwiklinski, Ronald R Chesterland OH Gold RC-Div 69 - 72
Cybul, Harvey J.   GA     68 - 70
Cyr, Joe Milford MA Blue Weapons 69 - 74
Dalebout, Nick Palm Harbor FL     68 - 70
Dandurand, Bradley Kingston WA Blue    
Daniel, Leslie          
Danzis, Stephen Eternal Patrol FL Blue Radio 84 - 87
*Dappen, Richard G. Kernersville NC Gold ETR 65 -
Darr, Gary Edgewater MD     72 - 74
Daugherty, Bill Gibsonia PA Blue Weapons 88 - 90
Davidson, Ken Athens TN Blue Nav ET 76 - 78
Davis, Chris     Gold Nav 88 - 91
Davis, Joe       MM 87 - 91
Davis, Roger North Charleston SC Gold Weapons 84 - 88
Davis, Ron B."RB" Merrit Island FL Gold Sonar 76 - 77
Davis, Jr.,Wellington H. Chippewa Falls WI Gold QM 68 - 70
Davis, William (Billy) Viera FL Both Weapons 81-87, 88-90
Davison, Wayne Rolla MO      
*Dawson, Ron Eternal Patrol WA Blue Weapons 65 - 68
Day, Elroy Charlotte NC     80's
Dearborn, Gerald Eternal Patrol SC   Cook 70's
Deblock, Peter         68 - 74
Decker, James Goodyear AZ Gold RC 85 - 88
Decker, William L. Woodstock VA     74 - 76
Dedas, Thomas Lake Jackson TX Gold RC 85 - 87
Delasco, Michael Somers CT Blue RC 68 - 71
DeLong, Larry "Dave" N. Charleston SC     70 - 74
Demmelmaier, Lloyd Avon CT Blue A-Gang 67 - 71
DeMotte, Michael G.     Gold RLDiv/ M-Div 90 - 93Decom
Dempsey, Mark A Minooka IL Blue M-Div ELT 84 - 87
Denham, Paul Mt Pleasant SC Blue Commo 84 - 87
Denton, Thomas C. Walkersville MD     85 - 87
DePasquale, Joe Chichester NY Blue A-Gang 73 - 76
deRoxtro, George A Summerville SC Gold A-Div 88 - 90
DeRyke, Mark Miamisburg OH Both Weapons 82 - 86
*DeShazo, Walter W. Ruther Glen VA Blue MM 65 - 72
DeRyke, Mark Miamisburg OH      
DeVier, Chane L. Melbourne FL     86 - 92
Dike, Ted     Blue A-Gang 71 - 76
Dillard, Steven M Eternal Patrol TX Both IC Div early 80s
Diller, Roger W.
Ripon
WI Blue MS 84 - 89
Dix, George W. Montpelier OH     85 - 87
Dohrer, Duane Thornton CO     73 - 76
*Dommers,Richard W. La Luz NM Blue MPA 65 - 67
Donaldson, James San Diego CA      
Donaldson, William J Eternal Patrol        
Donohoo, Lucky Royal AR     85 - 85
Donovan, John J. "JJ" Manassas VA     79 - 84
*Dooley, Joseph P. Eternal Patrol PA Blue Weapons 65 -
Dornik, William C. Vallejo CA      
*Dougherty, James R Eternal Patrol GA Blue Radio 65 - 
*Dougherty,DDS, Tom League City TX Gold IC 65 - 68
Douglas, Michael Fayetteville AR Gold MPA 76 - 80
Drahos, John Morgan NJ Blue QM 67 - 70
Drecker, James Goodyear AZ Gold RC 85 - 88
Dreher, Jack S Eternal Patrol OH   Weapons 67 - 68
*Driscoll, John W. Blackfoot ID Gold EM 65 - 68
Droegemeier, Robert Hammond IN Gold IC Striker 87 - 88
Drummond, Michael Dundee MI      
Duell, William R Jr. Volant PA Gold Nav ET 88 - 91
Dull, Jeffrey N. Charleston SC Gold Weapons 86 - 89
Dunbar, Gregory     Blue Sonar 79 - 80
Dutcavich, Dennis "Denny Clinton Corners NY Gold Nav ET 69 - 71
Dyer, Raymond North Point FL Gold M-Div 91 - 93
Dykas, James David Friendswood TX     81 - 86
Early, John A. P. Red Wing MN     75 - 78
East, Thomas C. Tampa FL Blue Sonar 88 - 89
Eatman, Bryan Charlotte NC Blue Eng 90 - 92
Eberhardt, Charles E. St. Marys GA Blue COB 76 - 78
Eddinger, Daniel L "Danny" Trenton GA Blue RC Div 79 - 82
Edie, William Santa Ana CA Blue   71 - 73
Edmondson, Harry Apple Valley CA Blue IC 88 - 90
Edwards, Jerry R. Granbury TX Gold RC Div 72 - 75
Ellis, Tim Wilmington NC Blue E-Div 89 - Decom
Eells, Chad Webster City IA Gold Weapons 72 - 75
Egna, Martin Davidsonville MD     83 - 87
Elger, Al Silverdale WA Blue Ass't Eng 71 - 74
Elliott, Gerald A. Groton CT     86 - 90
Ellis, Mike     Gold Weapons 87 - 89
Ellis, Jimmy L. Madison AL Gold CO 88 - 89
Emes, Brett          
Emory, Everett Dunnville KY Blue Sonar 75 - 76
Enrique, Carlos     Gold Yoeman 85 - 87
Ero, Paul Melbourne Beach FL      
Esterling, Richard Hot Springs MT     84 - 89
Estes, Timothy E. Vallejo CA      
*Eubanks, Lee Hampton VA Blue QM 65 - 71
*Evans, Thomas Spring Hill FL Blue Sonar 66 - 70
Everett, Frank Griswold CT      
*Evering, Edwin L. Seneca SC Gold M-Div 65 - 68
Ewalt, Fred C. Kingsland GA     91 - 92
Fankhauser, Robert Clermont FL      
Falls, Jerry B. Ormond Beach FL Gold Qtrmaster 69 - 71
Farmer, Ronald Albuquerque NM Gold MPA, BWeps 89 - 91
Farren, John W. Idaho Falls ID Blue E-Div 69 - 74
Fast, Ray Cartersville GA     83 - 86
Faulkner, Martin Decatur AL Blue RC 69 - 69
Faulkner, Mervin M. Dover NH Gold Radio 84 - 88
Faust, Don Richland WA Blue M-Div ELT 74 - 76
Felton, Bobby J. Sparta TN Both Ops Office 72 - 75
Ferreira, Frank San Jose CA Gold   77 - 78
Fichtel, Dean Augusta GA     76 - 79
Fields, MJ DeSoto TX      
Fifield, Jarrett          
Fillmore, Paul Wasilla AK Blue Radio 65 - 69
Finch, David C Charlton MA Blue MPA 69 - 71

Finley, Lester

Dunlow WV Blue QM 88 - 92
Finney, Steve     Blue NavET 77 - 85
Fleming, Glenn Charleston SC Blue A-gang 79 - 80
Fleming, Scott Silverdale WA     87 - 91
Flenniken, Michael St. Marys GA     84 - 86
Fletcher, David J. Alta Loma CA     68 - 70
Flowers, Troy San Diego CA Gold Weapons 81 - 81
Flinn, John C. Wilmington DE Blue E-Div 68 - 70
Folge, Luther Jr. Goshen IN Both Engine Rm 70 - 70
Fogt, Roger Taylor MI Gold A-gang 80 - 88
Foltz, David Centreville VA Blue M-Div
80  - 81
*Fong, Steve Sacramento CA Gold QM 66 - 68
Ford, Jim "Henry" St Augustine FL Gold Nav- ET 78 - 81
Ford, Peter          
FormyDuval, Jack Newport NC Blue Weapons 75-78 & 85-87
Forsyth, James P Eternal Patrol FL Gold CO 69 - 72
Fortier, Dennis G. Melbourne FL     72 - 75
Foster, Daniel J. Waipahu HI Both Electrical 81 - 81
Foster, Patrick J. Groton CT     84 - 87
Fowler, Christopher Gainesville GA Blue Weapons 73 - 77
Frame, Merrill B. Alvordton OH Gold Weapons 76 - 79
France, R. Tim Fairfield OH Gold CO 84 - 88
*Franceschiello,George Valley Center CA   Radio 65 -
Francis, Bernie Palm Beach Gdns  FL Blue A-Gang 75 - 78
Francis, John W     Blue MS Div 91 - 93
Francisco, Tim Sarasota FL Gold Supply 79 - 82
Frausto, Ruben San Antonio TX     92 - 93
Frazar, Frank H. Hankamer TX Gold ELT 92 - 93
Freeman, Rick Columbu OH Gold Weapons 69 - 74
French, Joe     Gold E-Div 76 - 79
Fuller, Thomas Norwich CT      
Furnish, Jerry C. McKinney TX Gold Nav ET 67 - 70
Furst, Gary Eternal Patrol Blue Late 70's
Fulton, Raymond N. Eternal Patrol MD Gold Nuc Ensign 75 - 78
Gage, Michael V Columbus NC Blue A-Gang 85 - 88
Gaines, Ronald Beacon Falls CT Gold COB 91 - 93
Gainey, James M. St. Marys GA     91 - 93
Gallagher, Kevin Wilton NY Blue M-Div 90 - 92
Gann, Joe Jenks OK Gold Nav 74 - 76
Garcia, Pedro Summerville SC Blue IC 77 - 80
Garland, Clifford B. Eternal Patrol     ET  
Garner, James D. Las Vegas NV     80 - 82
Garner, Jeffrey Alan Greensburg PA Gold RL 85 - 89
Garrett, Bruce E. Eternal Patrol NC Gold A-gang 80s
Garza, Charlie El Paso TX Gold Yoeman 79 - 82
*Gasser, George Saratoga Springs NY Gold ETR 65 -
Gaut, Robert "Bob" Eternal Patrol OK Blue Weapons 75 - 76
Gavigan, Francis "Frank" Norwich CT Blue QM 67 - 70
Gentile, Edward J. Hillsboro OR     91 - 91
Getz, Dennis Eternal Patrol VA Gold Sonar 76 - 78
Giambastiani, Edm. Adm Fairfax VA Blue Ch Eng 75 - 76
Giancola, James F Eternal Patrol   Blue   71 - 74?
Gibbs, Russell Delmont PA Blue M-Div 77 - 80
Gilbert, Sr., Gary Norfolk VA      
Gilbertson, Michael Tacoma WA      
Gill, Robert Charlotte NC Blue RC Div 72 - 74
Gillilan, Lonnie Active Duty   Blue Weapons 86 - 88
Gillispie, Don Thaxton VA   Nuke 69 - 72
Gimbolo, Greg Portland OR Blue Radio 80 - 82
Ginny, John P. Ridgewood NJ     89 - 93
*Glover, Roddy Eternal Patrol   Blue Weapons 65 - 
Goguen, Al Zephyrhills FL Blue Radio 74 - 77
Golling, James Lindenwold NJ Blue Sonar 88 - Decom
Gomez, Robert Rigby ID Gold EM 87 - 90
*Gonzales, Pedro "Pete" Waterford CT Gold Radio 65 - 67
Goodale, Garold J. Lakewood CO     71 - 76
*Goss, Thomas Windsor Mill MD Blue Weapons 65 - 69
Gott, William Fairfax VA      
Gougeon, Michael Mesa AZ Gold   80"s
Graber, Fred Berwick PA Blue E-Div 70 - 74
*Graham, Frank W. Gaithersburg MD Blue CO 65 - 68
Graham, Hugh "Bob" Ladson SC Blue Weapons 75 - 79
*Graves, John C Eternal Patrol   Gold Medical 65 - 
Gray, Jr. George Kingsland GA Blue Sonar 89 - 93
Green, John Sherman TX Gold Weapons 89 - 92
*Greene, Ron Southwick MA Gold MM 65 -
Greenough, Larry G. Groton CT     92 - 92
*Griesbaum, Jack Titusville FL Gold IC 65 - 70
Griffith, Allen Chesapeake VA Both Sonar 78-80/ 86-89
Griffith, Troy Beaverton OR Blue Weapons 86 - 89
Grigg, Jr. Bob G. Wood River IL     72 - 75
Grube, Richard C Willow Park TX Blue A-Gang 75 - 79
Grugett, Dick Anaheim CA Gold Med/Weap 74 - 76
*Guinn, Doyle R. Fort Worth TX Blue CS 65 - 68
Gulczynski, Terry Ridgecrest CA Gold    
Gully, Jim L. Springfield MO Blue Nav ET 79 - 81
Guthrie, Robert S. Fort Worth TX Gold RC Div 76 - 81
Hady, Steven A.     Both Medical 90 - 93
Hagerman, Robert Griswold CT     71 - 71
Hahn, Craig S. Lebanon OH     89 - 91
Haislip, George Iberia MO     60's
Halbert, Kevin L. St Charles IL Blue ELT 80 - 85
Hall, David Jacksonville Beach FL Blue Weapons 71 - 74
Hall, William C Catawba Island OH Gold Fwd IC 69 - 71
Halscheid, Ronald S. North Port FL Blue Weapons 71 - 72
Hamblin, Terry R Tempe AZ Gold RC Div 67 - 72
Hamburg, James FernandinaBeach FL Gold XO 70's
Hamel, Spike          
Hamlin, Kent W. Powder Springs GA     74 - 76
Hammond, James (Will) Newark DE Blue Radio 77 - 79
Hammons, Michael Alexandria VA Blue Weapons 84 - 88
Hanley, Michael          
Hanley III, William "Bill"  Hartsville SC Gold A-gang 84 - 87
Hansen, John E. Jr Bentonville AR Both RC Div 71 - 76
Haran, Timothy J. Arlington VA Blue M-Div 72 - 74
Harden, Herbert P. Charleston SC     77 - 80
Harmatuck, Peter Vienna VA      
Harri, Damon E Tillamook OR Gold M-Div 89 - 92
Harrison, Charles "Ed" Honolulu HI Blue Weapons 90 - 93
Hammonds, Michael Alexandria VA Blue Weapons 84 - 88
Harmon, Dale Jacksonville FL Blue Weapons 89 - 92
Harmon, Larry Eternal Patrol        
Harmon, Michael Virginia Beach VA     84 - 84
Harner, Charles "Chuck" Vienna VA Blue XO 67 - 70
Harri, Damon E. Kent WA      
Harris, Larry D     Blue Weapons 89 - 92
Harris, Morgan M. High Point NC     84 - 86
Harris, Ralph Port Orchard WA Both COB 70 - 75
Harris, RJ Temecula CA Gold Quartermaster 90 - Decom
Harrison, C. Ed St. Marys GA     91 - 93
Harrison, George Danville AL Blue CS/ Sonar 75 - 78
Hart, Arthur Castroville TX Gold Weapons 77 - 82
Hartmann, Mike         86 - 90
Harvey, James R. Morris IL      
Harvey, John E Pinopolis SC Blue A-Gang 67 - 71
Hashberger, Jeffrey          
Hauer, Kim A. Aiken SC     84 - 87
Hayball, Matt Mesa AZ Blue Navigator 80 - 81
Hays, James E McKinney TX Gold M-Div 78 -80
Hazen, John R Dallas TX Blue Sonar 80 - 83
Head, Brian Mt Pleasant SC Blue M-Div 88 - 90
Healy, Mike Chesapeake VA Both Sonar 81 - 86
Heaston, Kim Austin TX Blue M-Div 72 - 76
Heather, Bill Poulsbo WA     84 - 87
Heck, Jeff Uncasville CT      
Heckert, Larry Hiawatha IA Gold RC Div 80 - 82
*Heflin, Joseph L. Jacksonville NC Gold Weapons 65 - 68
Hellwig, Morgan North Hollywood CA     89 - 89
Helms, Monica F. Marietta GA Gold Nuc MM 72 - 76
Hendrix, Calvin Fernandina Beach FL Blue E-Div 84 - 88
Hengeveld, Bill Pittsboro NC     82 - 82
Henning, Christian Folly Beach SC Gold   79 - 82
Henry, James     Blue Nav Et 90 - 92
*Herman, Steve     Gold Sonar 65 - 68
Hewlett, David W. Newport News VA     83 - 85
Heynig, Charles   MI     89 - 90
Hicks, Jack Granbury TX Gold MPA, EA 79 - 83
Higgins, Fred   CA      
Hilborn, Roy Chesapeake VA     79 - 80
Hilderbrand, Dave Apple Springs TX Gold   78 - 80
Hill, Mike     Gold A-Weaps 76 - 80
Hill, Thomas     Gold Sonar 80 - 82
Hiltunen, Ricky          
Hines, Bruce Union City TN Gold Weapons 86 - 90
Hines, Darren River Falls WI Gold Weapons 88 - 91
Hoefer, Ronald K. Lakewood CO     68 - 71
Hoffaken, Peter Groton CT     86 - 86
Holden, Michael Montrose CO      
Hoel, Ira Jack Eternal Patrol OH Gold XO 6? - 7?
Hole, William Tucson AZ Blue CS 68 - 71
*Holiman, Norman E Narragansett RI Blue Qtrmaster 65 - 71
Holliday, Daryl Mexico NY     72 - 73
Holtan, Scott T. Coal Valley IL Gold Nav ET 82 - 82
HolyBee, Michael Muskogee OK Gold Weapons 77 - 78
Holzmann, Mike Green Bay WI     88 - 91
Hood, Phillip J. Kings Bay GA     90 - 93
*Hooks, George Goose Creek SC Gold MS 65 - 
Hoover, Chuck Hartsville SC Gold Weapons 74 - 77
*Hopf, Roy E. Jacksonville FL Blue EN 65 - 69
Hopkins, Harry          
Hopkins, Stephen J. Des Moines IA     67 - 69
Horace, Kevin E. Summerville SC Gold A-Gang 75 - 77
Horn, Dennis  Tupiza, Potosi Bolivia BOL Blue E-Div 75 - 79
Horn, Joe Sioux Falls SD Gold E-Div 88 - 92
Horton, Michael Luka IL Blue Nav ET 88 - 92
Hotstream, Ray Palacios TX Gold M-Div 74 - 77
Houghtaling, Gene         84 - 84
Housley, Dale W.         75 - 80
Houston, Chris Seabeck WA Both MS 80-83,86-90
Hovden, Bruce R. Rutland MA Blue RC Div 79 - 85
Howard, Gary Wayne Los Angeles CA Gold Sonar 79 - 82
Howard, Jeffrey W. Kingsland GA     91 - 92
Howard, John  Mt Pleasant SC Blue Nav-ET 69 - 71
Howarth, Gerald Charleston SC Gold Navigation 74 - 77
Howell, Charles (Steve) San Antonio TX Blue M-Div 68 - 71
Hudson, Jeff Jacksonville FL Both Weapons  83 - 88
Hughes, Charles  Salisbury NC Gold Medical 73 - 76
Hughes, Larry     Gold E-Div 83 - 88
Humpert, Scott Chesapeake VA Blue Nav ET 92 - 92
Hunt, David E Owings Mills MD Blue A-Div 72 - 76
Hunt, Brian Nashville TN Blue   81 - 82
Hurtt, Keith Enon OH     91 - 91
Huseby, Hans I. Merrit Island FL     87 - 90
Huston, Douglas         75 - 79
Imperato, Joseph Clifton NJ Blue Radio/Deck 81 - 82
Ingram, Mike Merrit Island FL Blue A Div  
Irvin, David W. Godley TX     80 - 86
Isaman, Robert M. Orlando FL     87 - 89
*Isom, Robert Bellingham WA Gold Radio 65 -
*Itkin, Rich Saddle River NJ Blue A-Div Off 66 - 68
*Ivy, Eldon E Groton CT Blue MM 65 -
Janowiak, Brent W.         81 - 84
Jarnagin, William Eternal Patrol CT     84 - 89
Jarvis, Michael A. Saint Mary's GA Gold Stores 82 - 86
Jennings, Mark M. Kennewick WA     76 - 78
Jenson, Dan Hudson WI     72 - 76
*Jewell, David F. Somersworth NH Gold IC 65 - 69
Jett, Darin R. Louisville KY     90 - 93
*Johnson, Carl Winter Springs FL Gold Sonar 65 -
Johnson, Don Kane PA Blue Nav ET 68 - 72
Johnson, Ed     Gold EM 68 - 69
Johnson, Helvey Land O' Lakes FL     89 - 92
Johnson, Jeff Marengo IL Blue MS/Food 81 - 84
Johnson, Larry Sheboygan Falls WI Blue Weapons 77 - 79
Johnson, Samuel Frederick MD      
Johnson, Stanley Elkton MD Blue Supply 75 - 79
Johnson, Van Eric St. Marys GA     91 - 92
Johnston, Dale Groton CT      
Johnston, Jeff Atlanta GA     84 - 88
*Jolly, M. E. Eternal Patrol   Gold ET 65 -
Jones, James Richmond VA     73 - 77
Jones, Marty Jackson LA Gold M-Div ELT 74 - 77
Jones, Robert Chester VA Gold Sonar 79 - 81
Jones, Scott Benton KY Blue Weapons ??
Jordan, Larry E. Burkburnett TX     69 - 72
Jourdonais, Greg Alexandria VA Blue EM 84 - 86
Judd, Brian Lexington OH Blue Sonar 79 - 82
Julian, Bill Leland NC Gold M-Div 82 - 86
Kaczmarek, William Green Bay WI Gold Weapons 78 - 80
Kadinger, Joseph San Diego CA     84 - 86
Kaiser, Gary "Dutch" Bremerton WA     71 - 74
Kanetzky, John J. Waipahu HI Gold Admin 89 - Decom
Kasten, William M. Seffner FL     81 - 85
Keach, Jim Guilford CT Blue E-Div 68 - 71
Keene, Jr., William N.  Glassport PA Gold Weapons 69 - 72
Keiling, Daniel Stockton CA     93 - 93
Keisling, Donald Roanoke Rapids NC Gold   84 - 88
Kell, Michael Longview WA Gold Supply 79 - 82
Keller, Larry Punta Gorda FL Blue Engineering 69 - 72
Keller, Wayne   MO Gold Supply Off 74 - 77
*Kelley, Charles D Chattanooga TN Gold E-Div 65 - 70
Kelso, Bruce Shelley ID      
Kennedy, Herb Virginia Beach VA Gold   78 - 82
Kennedy, Jared P Gainsville FL Gold Ops, Nav 66 - 68
Kennedy, Vince Flushing NY     71 - 71
Kenner, Dexter     Blue Nav 89 - 92
Kenney, Jim Lakeville MA Gold RC Div Off 70 - 71
Kenyon, Kirk Summerville SC Gold   78 - 78
Kerry, Kenneth "Rocky" Pineville LA Gold Radio 80 -82
Kersey, Timothy J. Carmel IN     86 - 90
Kersten, Glenn Matteson IL Gold Nuke EM 74 - 77
Kestler, Daniel Pocatello ID Gold Admin 73 - 76
Ketch, Robert Suffolk VA Gold Weapons 90 - 93
Kielion, Larry Omaha NE Blue IC Div 75 - 79
Kimber, John F Marietta GA Gold Weapons 86 - 88
Kimmel, Ronald C. Cathlamet WA Blue Weps Off 69 - 74
King, Andrew Columbia MO Gold M-Div 77 - 80
King, Jonathan     Gold Weapons 87 - 89
Kinney, Travis Pflugerville TX Gold Nav Ops 89 - 91
Kinney, Vernon Elizabeth City NC Blue Supply/Cook 70 - 74
Kipplinger, Eddie Palmyra VA     79 - 86
Kjellin, James Groton CT Gold Weapons 84 - 88
Kirby, Evan Clinton MI Blue ELT 89 - 92
Kirk, Jeff Harriman TN Blue E-Div 83 - 88
Klein, Robert Newport News VA     86 - 90
*Klinger, David San Diego CA Gold Sup/Sonar  65 - 68
Knight, Gus Brockton MA Blue Admin 69 - 71
Knowlton, Robert Wade Dacula GA Blue M Div 72 - 76
Koca, Ronald F. Silverdale WA     66 - 66
Kolle, Gary M. St Cloud MN Blue MDiv/ELT 67 - 68
Kollett, Randal Groton CT      
*Koman, Matt Lake Havasu City AZ Gold Weapons 66 - 69
Koonce, Alvin Kingsland GA Blue IC 76 - 86
Kosmus, William A Eternal Patrol AL Gold A-Gang early 70's
Kraeger, Russell Orlando FL Gold M-Div 88 - 90
Kreiling, Daniel W. Modesto CA     89 - 93
Krieger, Kenneth Chesterfield VA Blue Weapons 81 - 83
*Kringlie, Frank Hawthorne NV Gold ETN 65 -
Krooner, Bradley Charleston SC Blue M-Div 78 - 82
Krueger, Tim Holmen WI Gold E-Div 76 - 80
Krugh, Mike El Cajon CA Gold Nav 87 - 90
Kuhlmann, William E. Gainesville VA Gold Nav 68 - 70
Kuppers, Robert         88 - 88
*Kuykendall, Richard Florence AL Gold Weapons 67 - 72
*LaChapelle, Gerald Caldwell ID Gold Weapons 65 - 70
Lachenmyer, Jeff Milton FL     84 - 86
LaCombe, Marty         84 - 88
*Lafferty, Paul Columbia MD Gold Weapons 65 -
Lakin, Paul Lake Oswego OR Blue Medical Off 67 - 68
LaMere, Joe     Gold   75 - 80
Landon, Michael C. Groton CT      
Langford, Stephen Mesquite TX Blue Supply 76 - 78
Langlois, Nelson A. Wheatland IN Gold Weapons 73 - 74
Lanier, David A. Guyton GA     73 - 77
*LaPorte, Charles R. Tucson AZ Blue M-Div 65 - 69
Larsen, Ronald P. Vernon CT Gold Weapons 69 - 71
LaRose, Joe Colorado Springs CO Gold CRA,MPA,DC 85 - 88
Lassiter, Jim Richmond VA Gold Nav - Diver 67 - 70
Latschar, Mike Farmington NM Gold M-Div 72 - 76
Lawrence, Davis Albuquerque NM Gold   86 - 89
Lawrence, Steven Newberry SC Gold Weapons 91 - Decom
Lawver, Allen Virginia Beach VA      
*Le Anna, Myron L Gales Ferry CT Blue Radio 65 - 68
Lee, Paul M. Pensacola FL     89 - 94
Lee, Robert "Mike" Mission TX Blue Deck/Sonar 74 - 75
Lee, Stephen Atlanta GA Gold E-Div 80 - 81
Lee, Steve E. Williamsburg VA     81 - 86
Lee, Thomas Miami FL Blue Weapons 75 - 78
*Lee, William David Ingram TX Gold Stores 65 - 67
LeFebre, George Fremantle Australia AU Blue E-Div 69 - 74
Lehman, Howard Tom Summerville SC Gold Sonar - Diver 68 - 71
Lemay, Scott Suffolk VA Gold Reactor 88 - 90
Lennex, Donald  Hudson NC Gold A-Gang 76 - 81
Lenover, Bill The Villages FL Both Radio 71 - 75
Lero, Forest K. Ashford AL Blue M-Div 75 - 77
*Letteney, Lawrence Gold AWEPS 65 - 67
*Lewis, Bobby Waterford CT Gold Weapons 65 - 71
*Lewis, Clyde R Norwich CT Blue Weapons 65 - 70
Lewis, Larry Groton CT     69 - 72
Lewis, Sam Hyannis MA Blue Weapons 67 - 70
*Lightcap, Jr. , W.R. Greensburg PA Gold Sonar 65 - 69
Lilly, Keith Virginia Beach VA Gold NavET 89 - 93
Lindquist, Robert T. Eternal Patrol FL Blue Medical 77 - 78
Lindsey, Rick Both M-Div 72 - 74
Linville, John Wolfeboro NH Gold M-Div 66 - 71
Livingston, Otha Vacaville CA     91 - 93
Lockett, Tom Palmyra MO Blue Electrical  
Love, Evan C. Niskayuna NY Blue RC-Div 77 - 81
Loyd, James Cocoa FL Gold Weapons 88 - 92
Lloyd, Jim Lusby MD Gold RL 86 - 86
Locklear, Michael Virginia Beach VA Blue IC Div 89 - 92
*Logan, Joseph B Eternal Patrol   Gold CO 65 - 69
Loewe, Kevin J. Raleigh NC Gold   81 - 82
Looker, Larry Wheat Ridge CO      
Long, Jeff St Mary's GA Blue Radio 89 - 92
Loring, Mark Venice FL Gold Weapons 70 - 74
*Louthain, PW Deep River CT Gold MM 65 - 69
Love, Evan Rexford NY      
Loveland, Chad St. Marys GA     88 - 93
Lowman, James B. Goose Creek SC     69 - 69
Luby, Robert Kent WA Both M-Div 78 - 82
*Lundell, James Largo FL Gold EN 65 - 67
Lyco, Bollie Eternal Patrol   Both LCMR 72 - 73
Lyle, James, R.         88 - 89
*Lyon, David III Eternal Patrol   Blue FTG - COB 65 - 67, 71-75
Lyman, Ronald         69 - 71
Macciarella, Tony Redmond WA Gold A-Weps 83 - 87
MacDonald, David A. Huntersville NC     80 - 84
MacKool, David J Eternal Patrol        
Macko, Richard Titusville FL Blue M-Div 67 - 74
Madden, Jeffery W. Thomasville NC Blue Weapons 79 - 83
*Madigan, Bill Carson City NV Blue QM 65 -69
Maetke, Michael Stony Point NY Gold QM 69 - 72
Maguire, Brian Ledyard CT Both A-Gang 68 - 74
*Mahany,Vincent T. New Glouchester ME Gold IC 66 - 67
Malhiet, Kevin Breaux Bridge LA Blue Weapons 87 - 89
Mallalieu, Edward Tampa FL Blue Nav ET 76 - 79
Malone, Alan Heber Springs AR Blue EO, AWEPS 86 - 89
Mandigo, Alan Tacoma WA Blue Weapons 76 - 78
Marchand, Ronald L. Corpus Christi TX Gold Radio 75 - 78
Marine, Jon Michael         87 - 90
*Marko, Michael F. Malta NY Blue Weapons 66 - 69
Marotz, Mike Watertown SD Both ELT 71 - 74
Marrah, Thomas Seminole FL Blue MS 77 - 80
Marshall, Douglas G. Mystic CT Gold Weapons 68 - 71
Martin, Giles Iron Station NC Gold RM 78 - 80
Martin, Malcolm Lansing KS Gold A-Gang 87 - 90
Martin, Mark Nashville TN      
Martin, Robert F.     Blue ET 79 - 82
Marzolf, William Belfair WA     91 - 93
Masker, William Hanover Park IL Blue Weapons 73 - 76
Mason, Jeff Charlotte NC Both A-Gang 81 - 86
Mason, Pete Rogersville TN     89 - 89
Mason, Rich Renovo PA Blue Weapons 89 - 93
Masoner, Michael A. Catonsville MD Blue Weapons 90 - 92
Mathies, Eric Standis ME Gold Weapons 88 - Decom
Matola, Robert F. Hebron KY     91 - 93
Mattson, Larry San Diego CA Blue   68 - 69
Maufroy, Bob Eternal Patrol TN Blue E-Div, RC,  77 - 81
Mawson, Peter F. Gilford NH     69 - 69
May, Anthony Sand Coulee MT  Blue Sonar 74 - 75
Mayhall, William Dover DE Blue M-Div 84 - 88
Mazur, Eugene (Gene) Concord NC  Blue Sonar Div 85 - 90
Mazzoni, Dave     Gold   79 - 82
*McAdams, Van Harrison TN Blue RC Div 66 - 67
McAlister, Steve Boulder Creek CA Blue Weps/Nav 88 - 90
McAvoy, Eugene M. Hughesville PA Gold M-Div 84 - 88
McBride, Mike Birmingham AL Blue A-Gang 88 - 89
McBurney, Mike Ajo AZ Gold Weapons 72 - 75
McCanty, James New Rochelle NY      
McCarthy, William Hampden MA     70 - 70
McClain, William Acworth GA Blue Weapons 67 - 69
McCoy, Wesley Bremerton WA Blue MS 88 - 92
McCracken, Edward Jr Bellevue NE Blue RC Div 86 - 89
McCracken, Ken Corvallis OR Blue Weapons 68 - 71
McDonald, Gerard Bellevue NE     70 - 70
McDougall, Marlin Kerrville TX Blue Weapons 71 - 74
McFarland, Randall Collinsville IL Gold Weapons 79 - 82
McGuinness, James A. New Rochelle NY     71 - 72
McKenna, John Binghamton NY Blue Weapons 86 - 89
McKenney, Robert          
McKim, Daniel F. San Diego CA     90 - 92
McKinley, George Patrick Lakeside AZ Blue M-Div 68 - 71
McKinney, Howard Aiken SC Gold A-Gang 73 - 75
McLauchlan, Michael Kingsland  GA Blue Radio 85 - 89
McLean, Chris         73 - 76
*McLeod, Mason M. Pensacola FL Blue E-Div 65 - 68
McMillian, Robert C Miami OK Blue Supply 70 - 73
McNinch, Terrance Eternal Patrol VA      
McRae, Daniel G. Eternal Patrol TX Blue NavET 76 - 79
Meade, Ron Gladstone MO Blue M-Div 81 - 86
Meadors, George J. Sunman IN     91 - 93
Means, Eugene Cookeville TN      
Medders, Richard Atlanta GA Gold Sonar 74 - 77
*Medeiros, Alfred Lenoxdale MA Blue Engineering 65 - 68
Medhurst, Robert Scotsdale AZ Blue A-Gang 69 - 70
Meixell, Ivan O. Lehighton PA Blue Sonar 68 - 71
Melancon, Claude Summerville SC Both M, Weps 79-81,84-85
Melher, PJ Oakdale CT      
Mensch, George     Gold CO 78? - 80
Mercer, Chuck Sun Valley ID Blue Supply Off 67 - 69
Meredith, Robin T. Glendale AZ     81 - 86
Mericle, David Newport News VA Blue Engineer 81 - 85
Merion, Michael P. Ewa Beach HI Blue Yoeman 87 - 93
*Merkey, Ken "RK" Henderson NV Blue Asst Weapons 65 - 67
Meyer, Kurt Taylor TX Blue Sonar 81 - 84
Meyers, Rick Summerville SC      
Mijanovich, Dennis Sheldon WA Gold Weapons 71-73,77-80
Milby, Bill Saratoga Springs NY Blue E-Div 68 - 71
Mileur, James Active Duty   Blue Machinery 88 - 90
Milewski, Mark Columbia MO Gold   79 - 79
Milheiser, James Edward     Gold M-Div 73-76
Millender, Charles Carrabelle FL Gold    
Miller, Allen Surprise AZ Both Weapons 70-74,81-82
Miller, David D. Pasadena MD      
*Miller, David L. Carmichael CA Blue FN 65 - 69
Miller, Dan West Valley NY Blue Weapons 68 - 71
Miller, Dwayne E. Silverdale WA     90 - 92
Miller, Terry Brunswick OH Gold M-Div 89 - 92
Mills, John F. Moncks Corner SC     75 - 77
Mills, Keith Washougal WA Blue Weapons 72 - 77
*Miner, Thomas Nantucket MA Gold Radio 66 - 69
Mink, Joey Brunswick GA Gold Sonar 81 - 84
Minnick, John W. Abingdon VA Both M-Div 81 - 86
Miskell, William Cambridge MD Gold R Div 72 - 76
Miskowski, Mike Winchendon MA Gold Sonar

77-78 80 - 83

Mitchell, Michael US Army Active APO Blue Weapons 78 - 80
Mitchell, William Port Henry NY Blue E-Div 68 - 70
Mitteis, Curt E. Orchard NE Blue RC-Div 76 - 80
*Moad, Roy B. Paul ID Gold MM 65 - 69
Moffitt, Chris Dublin GA Blue Nav ET 74 - 79
Molyneaux, Jim         81 - 87
Montgomery, Gary Eternal Patrol        
Mooney, Lee New Kent VA Blue Weapons 85 - 86
Moore, Billy Honolulu HI      
Moore, David Groton CT Blue       - 89
Moore, James T. Marietta GA     81 - 83
Moore, Lyle V. Cleveland GA Gold M-Div 69 - 74
Moore, Michael S. Cove Springs FL Both M-Div 75 - 84
*Moore, Raymond Statesville NC Gold Nuke EM 65 - 68
Morales, Richard Bremerton WA Gold E-Div 88 - 92
Moran, Lynn C. Smithfield VA Blue QM - Nav 75 - 79
Moreland, John D. Sacramento CA Gold Radio/Deck 79 - 81
Morey, William Niantic CT Blue Deck 68 - 70
*Morgan, Mike Wichita KS Gold MM 65 - 70
Morris, Nicholas H. Zephyrhills FL Blue   70 - 75
Morrison, Jim A. Goose Creek SC      
Morrow, Jack A West Columbia SC Blue Radio 73 - 76
Moss, Paul D. Springfield OH Blue Weapons 89 - 92
*Moxley, Grant Eaton NY Gold FA 66 - 69
Mueller D. Eugene Jr Eternal Patrol CT Blue Weapons 80 - 86
Mullen, Dan Tampa FL Gold QM 72 - 75
Mullins, Bill Erwin TN      
Murdock, Robert J. Bayville NJ  Blue RC-Div 72 - 77
Murphy, Jr., Luther F. Dorchester SC     84 - 88
Murphy, Michael T Moss TN Blue Commissary 72 - 73
Murphy, Patrick Vicksburg MS      
*Mustin, James O Mulberry IN Gold Weapons 65 - 67
Myers, Chris El Cajon CA Blue A-Gang 84 - 88
Murray, Donn D. Jacksonville FL     87 - 89
Myers, Dennis M. Glen Allen VA Gold Weapons 84 - 88
Nairn, Jr., Martin A. Phoenix AZ     78 - 85
Namiotko, Jim Summerville SC Both Weapons 91 - Decomm
Nash, Jr., Frederick L. Charleston SC     83 - 87
*Nason, Frank Elk WA Gold A-Gang 65 - 68
Naughton, Michael Gaithersburg MD Gold Weps Off 76 - 80
Neff, Michael O'Fallon MO Gold Sonar 79 - 82
Newby, Dan St Mary's GA Gold IC Div 83 - 86
Newman, Karl L. St. Marys GA     86 - 87
Newman, Kim Round Rock TX Blue Nav 84 - 88
Newsome, Phillip Talahassee FL Blue Weapons 86 - 92
Nicholson, Robert J. Red Bub IL     70 - 72
Nielsen, David E. Bremerton WA Gold A-gang 73 - 77
Nieto, Rob     Gold Sonar 86 - 89
Nightenhelser, Boyd E. Indianapolis IN Both RC Div 80 - 86
*Nix, Dan Centennial CO Gold IC 65 - 69
Norrholm, Leif J. Boynton Beach FL Blue DCA 67 - 69
Northcott, Mark Lakewood CO Gold    
Nunan, Bill  Carlsbad CA Blue MPA,EDIV 89 - 93
Oakley, Keith V Jacksonville FL Blue M-Div 83 - 89
O'Brien, David Albany NY      
O'Conner John C. Orange City FL Blue Weapons 88 - 89
O'Hearn, Rick Active Duty CT Both Nav ET 82 - 86
Oelkers, Wally Floral City   Blue Weapons 82 - 86
Oetting, Wayne Etowah TN Blue Weapons 80 - 84
Olsen, Kenneth Corvallis OR      
Olson, Carl D. Kapolei HI     92 - 93
O'Neil, Donald Conway Springs KS Gold Nav/ET 87 - 90
O'Neill, John Lawrenceville KS Blue Nav ET 84 - 88
O'Neil, Sean Brookland MA      
*Opdycke, James Rob. Apex NC Gold Weapons 65 - 69
Orlowe, Eric Chester MD Gold   88 - 91
Orndorf, Robert F. Howard PA     75 - 78
Osborne, Julian Sykesville MD Blue IC Div 83 - 87
Ott, Gregory M. Active Duty   Blue Nuke 86 - 88
Padovano, Frank Alexandria VA Gold RCA/MPA 87 - 91
Page, Michael         73 - 73
Page, Robert     Gold Seaman  71 - 72
Paine, Lee Eternal Patrol   Blue Sonar 84 - 88
Palmer, David R. Fayetteville GA     82 - 86
Palmer, Mark Birch Run MI Blue Radio 87 - 91
Palmer, Randy Groton CT     88 - 90
Pappas, Steven D. Newnan GA Blue Nav 86 - 90
Parker, Terry E Spring Valley CA Blue IC 78 - 79
Parnell, Kirk Sullivan MO Gold NavOps 84 - 87
Paschall, John C.     Gold E-Div 72 - 75
Peabody, Robert C. Hillsboro OR     89 - 93
Pearce, Randy         72 - 76
Peck, Alexander S. Jr Glastonbury CT Blue Medical Officer 70 - 71
Peed, Bill Hampton VA Gold M-Div 82 - 86
Peeler, Randy L. Richmond VA Both Yeoman 81 - 85
Pelton, Greg Bangor WA Gold   80 - 86
*Penna, Conrad "Connie West Babylon NY Gold A-Gang 64 -
*Perks, Jr., Walter E. Plymouth MA Gold MM 65 - 67
Persons, Bill Eternal Patrol   Gold M - Div 71 - 75
Perry, Jeffrey Greenfield Center NY     87 - 90
Peschke, Thomas G. Brunswick MD Gold   79 - 80
Petersen, Thomas South Haven MI Gold RC 77 - 81
Peterson, Guame J. Waterbury CT     86 - 89
Peterson, Gus A. Eternal Patrol WA Gold COB  mid 70's
Peterson, Jerry Moncks Corner SC Gold   76 - 79
*Peterson, Robert W. Protem MO Blue EN 65 -
Petrie, Daniel Vancouver WA Gold E-Div 83 - 88
Petroski, David Groton CT     88 - 92
Pettay, James Manhattan KS Blue M-Div 74 - 78
Pewitt, John B. Chesapeake VA     89 - 92
Phalp, Randall C. Lenexa KS Blue Weapons 84 - 87
Phillips,Jr., James Jacksonville FL      
Phillips, Jon "Buddy" Newport News VA Blue Weapons 81 - 84
Phipps, Mitchell Pembroke Pines FL Blue Weapons 81 - 82
Phillips, Patrick Big Spring TX Blue Machinery 88 - 92
Pidgeon, Tony.  Stafford VA Blue M Div 72 - 76
Pietras, Chris Burke VA Both Sonar Div Off 83 - 85
Pinchback, Mark Active Duty St Mary's GA Blue Weapons 89 - 92
Pinkler, Jeffrey Rotterdam, NET Gold M-Div 88 - 93
Pitchford, Robert G. San Diego CA     87 - 92
Plant, Jackson    HI Blue Navigation 90 - 91
Plunket, Tony Roanoke VA Blue Weapons 87 - 89
Pointer, Roger G. LaGrange GA     90 - 93
Poling, Richard A. Silverdale WA     86 - 90
Pollard, Peter Bartlett TN      
Polley, Gary "Mark" Lenoir City TN Both M-Div 81 - 83
Pollock, Jim Luling LA Gold M-Div 73 - 76
Pomarez, Mike "Chico" Hixson TN Blue Weapons 70 - 74
*Poole, Jim Alexandria VA Gold Weapons 65 - 69
Poole, G. Ron Austin TX  Blue Sonar 75 - 76
Post, George Phoenix AZ     87 - 87
Potters, William J. Wheelersburg OH     87 - 91
Potts, Edward R."Doc" Hampton VA     81 - 85
Potts, Robert L. Eternal Patrol AL Blue   79 - 82
Potts,Nancy-Rob's wife Charleston SC      na
Powe,Kenneth Richland WA     72 - 74
Pratt, Rick Albuquerque NM     85 - 87
*Proper, James R. Irmo SC Blue EM 65 - 68
*Prorok, Eugene Braintree MA Blue Radio 65 -
Proseus, Charles T.         69 - 73
Pruitt, Larry J. Athens GA Gold Sonar 78 - 80
Pruitt, Michael         74 - 79
Pullen, Craig Eternal Patrol   Gold    
Puckett, Billy Eternal Patrol   Gold   Late 70s
Puckhaber, Mark J. Westfield NY Gold   80 - 80
Plye, Doug         86 - 87
Pyne, Dennis Eternal Patrol   Blue TM 75 - 78
Pynn, Michael Tolland CT     88 - 92
Rachke, Matthew D. Chandler AZ     81 - 81
Rainey, Wilbert Jackson MS Blue Corpsman 74 - 75
Ransom, Russell R. Natalia TX     81 - 81
Rarden, Stan Tampa FL Gold M-DivELT 76 - 78
Rariden, Kenneth Southgate MI Gold Weapons 77 - 79
Rathbun, Mark Keller TX Gold Deck 71 - 73
Ray, Edward T. Orlando FL     69 - 71
Ray, Mark E. Rock Hill SC     85 - 90
*Reddock, Joseph Batesville AR Blue EN 65 - 69
Redington, Dan Centralia MO Blue Nav-ET 91 - 92
Redline, Dennis Piscataway NJ Blue Weapons 71 - 74
Reed, Fred Honey Brook PA Gold   81 - 82
Reese, Bob Banning CA Blue Weapons 68 - 70
Reeve, Richard K. Eternal Patrol        
Reid, James Goose Creek SC     84 - 87
Reif, David Ottawa IL Both M-Div 80 - 84
Reinhart, Thomas M. Bath NY Blue Supply 79 - 80
*Reinoehl, Phillip PonteVedraBeach FL Blue Yeoman 65 - 67
Reiser, Jeffery Summerville SC Gold Radio 88 - 91
Reistle, John Mickleton NJ Blue Nav ET 68 - 72
Reneau, Len Wills Point TX Gold COB 77 - 80
Reno, Frank Lady Lake FL Blue Sonar 81- 86
Restivo, Jeff Eternal Patrol   Gold A-Gang mid 70's
Reuter, John P.         72 - 75
*Rexon, Larry         65 -
Reynolds, Ples Cleveland GA Blue Weapons 90 - 93 Decom
Rhoden, Charles          
Rich, Jr.,Priece Dowagiac MI Gold Radio 72 - 75
Richey, John Katy TX Blue Nav 72 - 74
Richardson, Jeffrey MD     Gold RC Div Off 69 - 71
Richardson, William Stafford VA      
Rider, Harley         73 - 77
Rigdon, Earl Sebring FL Gold Weapons 91 - 92
Riggs, Michael Boise ID Gold Sonar 77 - 78
Riley, II, Joseph D. Galloway OH Blue M-Div 89 - 92
Riley, William G. Mt. Sterling KY     88 - 93
Rimando, Rodgiro Rudy Bainbridge WA Gold   75 - 79
Rimando, Rodgiro Rudy Bainbridge WA Gold   81 - 83
Rinehart, Mike Modoc SC Blue COB 84 - 89
Riner, Stan Ardmore OK     93 - 93
*Ripley, Mike Preston ID Gold M Div 65 - 67
*Ringer, Bruce E. Stevensville MI Gold A-Gang 66 - 69
Ripplinger, Robert Prosser WA      
Rivera, Raphael O. Aiea HI     90 - 93
Roan, Andres S.         72 - 78
Roarick, George Oswego NY     73 - 77
Roberts, Gary Covington GA Gold A-Gang 79 - 85
Roberts, Jon G. St. Anthony ID     67 - 68
Roberts, Michael B. W. Columbia SC     80 - 86
Robertson, Anthony Sealy TX Gold Quartermaster 86 - 89
Robertson, Charles Fullerton CA Both A-Gang 83 - 87
Robertson, Michael V. Norwich NY Gold Weapons 70 - 72
Robey, Jr., Franklin Butler IN Blue   75 - 77
Robison, William J. Eternal Patrol        
Roche, Stephen W Brookfield WI Gold IC 72 - 74
Rochester, William "Bill" Union SC Gold RC Div 74 - 79
Rodgers, Mike     Gold RC 76 - 80
Rogers, Jr., William A. Granbury TX Gold CO 89 - 92
Romanus, Phil Peoria IL Gold Weapons 85 - 88
*Romero, Joe San Ysidro CA Blue M Div 65 - 67
*Rose, George W. Sunrise Beach TX Blue Weapons 65 - 69
Rosen, Steve Eternal Patrol NJ Blue Weapons 67 - 70
Rosinko, Louis Woodstock GA Gold E-Div 87 - 90
Roske, Wayne Bremerton WA Blue Weapons 70 - 72
Ross, Steven P Country Club Hills  IL Blue E-Div 86 - 90
Rowe, Frank J. Gales Ferry CT      
Roysdon, Anthony     Blue Weapons 79 - 85
*Ruckert, Horst W. Suwanee GA Gold ST 65 -
Rude, Robert D. Titusville FL Blue Weapons 68 - 74
Rudh, David H. Duluth MN     71 - 71
*Rudolph, Richard E. Forney TX Blue ET 66 - 69
Ruff, Richard Cornelius NC      
Rushton, Kenneth Poplar Bluff MO Blue RC Div 90 - 92
Russell, Dannie Ledyard CT Blue M-Div 74 - 78
Russell, Norman Hopkins SC Blue Nav ET 89 - 93
Ryan, Thomas Wallis TX      70 - 71
*Sabbath, Charles O. Uncasville CT Blue CS 65 - 68
Sadler, John C. Sonhomish WA Gold A-Gang 71 - 74
*Satchell, Bill Palermo ME Blue Weapons 65 - 68
Saladine, Todd W Yulee FL Blue Nav-Ops 89 - 92
*Salisbury, Mike Ellicott City MD Gold Sonar 65 -
*Salvato, Harry E. State College PA Gold SN 66 - 69
Salvatoriello, Greg Newark NJ     85 - 87
Samuel, Michael Hainesville IL Blue A-Gang 89 - 92
Sanders, David M Midlothian VA Blue EMO 91 - 92
Santos, Rick M. Delaware OH     69 - 71
Sarchet, Charles J. Bremerton WA     86 - 90
Sargent, Bradford D. Virginia Beach VA Gold Nav Ops 87 - 91
Sargent, George Dallas GA Blue Weapons 79 - 85
Satterwhite, Douglas Henderson NC Blue Radio 81 - 84
Saucier, Michael Danville VA Blue M-Div 71 - 72
Sazma, Michael L. Heathsville VA Gold    
*Scairpone, John Gassville AR Blue EN 65 -
*Scanlon, Michael F. Eternal Patrol   Gold Weapons 65 -
Scarborough, Oscar D.   WA Blue XO 77 - 80
Schaefer, Chuck Calverton NY     88 - 88
Scheide, Robert Clearlake Oaks CA     66 - 66
Schleicher, Mark Quaker Hill CT Gold A-Gang 92 - 92
Schmidt, Fred Bremerton WA      
Schmidtknecht, R.M. Groton CT Gold M-Div 70 - 72
Schoenborn, Terrence Waxhaw NC Blue A-Weaps 86 - 89
Schoenfelder, Gene         71 - 71
Schoettner, Adrian Inverness FL Blue Weapons 87 - 88
*Schumacher, John New Prague MN Gold FA 65 -
Schwartz, Wayne Enfield CT     69 - 74
Schwing ,Jr. A. Thomas Hamilton NJ Blue Weapons 79 - 81
Scott, Bruce Chandler AZ Gold ELT 89 - 92
Scott, Jim Erwington OH      
Scribner, Jay Spokane WA Gold Sonar 79 - 86
Scroggins, Wade Mount Vernon TX Gold Weapons 84 - 88
*Seader, Lamarr A. Milton FL Gold QM 65 - 67
Seago, Stanley A Prattville AL Blue Admin 85 - 90
Seaward, Mike Carlsbad CA Gold AWEPS 82
Seay, Donnie R. Groton CT     86 - 88
Sechriest, Steve Virginia Beach VA Blue Radio 86 - 89
Sego, Doug Azusa CA Blue Sonar 76 - 79
Segura, Brett D. Groton CT     89 - 92
Segura, Michael "Sean" Gray LA Blue Nav ET 87 - 92
Seidel, Patrick Granite Bay CA Both XO 92 - Decom
Sekinger, Allen Kiln MS Blue QM 89 - 92
Selleck, John F Stillwater MN Gold A-Gang 68 - 70
Sellers, Richard C. Elmira OR      
Shackett, Randy L. Yorktown VA     78 - 84
Shackleton, Dennis Delta OH Both NavET 84 - 87
Shane, Gerald Waukesha WI Blue Weapons 69 - 69
Shappell, Joe Aiken SC     85 - 88
Shaull, Thomas M Dallastown PA Both A-Gang 81 - 87
*Shaw, Jr., John D. Lebanon NH Blue MM 65 - 67
Shaw, Neil Batavia IL Gold E-Div 70 - 74
Sheffield, William Stubbs Helotes TX Gold Weapons 78 - 79
Shehane, Don Vicksburg MS Gold RL/M 86 - 88
Shelton, Stephen C. Detriot MI     90 - 92
Sheridan, James J. Medford NJ     81 - 84
Sherwood, John R.         65 - 69
Shirley, Jim Wylie TX Gold Nav ET 84 - 87
Shiver, David R. Winterville NC Gold Weapons 91 - 92
Shiver, James Jr Hansville WA Gold Weapons 79 - 83
Shockley, Steven Marietta GA Blue Supply Officer 78 - 81
*Shores, Larry R. Idaho Falls ID Blue EM 65 -
Shouse, Ronald A. Jacksonville FL Blue Weapons 69 - 74
Shuford, Sammy Summerville SC     82 - 86/90-92
Sturgeon, Tom Sorrento FL Blue RC-Div 90 - Decom
Sierra, Andy Goose Creek SC     68-71,85-89
Sigman, Jack Laud Lakes FL      
Sims, Charles East Berlin PA Gold Radio 77 - 79
Sims, Stanley Baltic CT Blue Weapons 67 - 70
*Singer, George M San Francisco CA Blue Supply Officer 65 - 68
Singleman,Jr. Alfred H. Schenectady NY Blue Weapons 69 - 75
Sitzman, Robert Nekoosa WI      
Skinner, Wayne I. Eternal Patrol
*Sminkey,Robert Loys Eternal Patrol MD Gold Navigator 65 - 69
Smith, Barry L. Harriman TN Blue Weps 85 - 90
Smith, Clifford Saint Mary's GA Blue E-Div 74 - 76
Smith, Christopher K Powder Springs GA Blue MS 89 - 92
Smith, Darren Oklahoma City OK     83 - 83
Smith, Douglas Pensacola FL Both Radio 71 - 74
Smith, Gary Rochester MN     68 - 70
*Smith, Jack P St Joseph MN Blue Weapons 65 - 68
Smith, Jerry R. Gastonia NC Blue Weapons 84 - 88
Smith, John D. Burr Hill VA     75 - 77
Smith, Jr., Karl M. Shermans Dale PA     90 - 93
Smith, Rockford Ballston Spa NY     75 - 79
Smith, Thomas C. Weed NM Blue M-Div 75 - 79
Smith, Troy Gardners PA Gold Weapons 88 - 91
Smithhart, Lewis Utica MS Both Nav ET 69 - 73
Smits, Gary Sturgeon Bay WI     69 - 71
Snell, Greg     Blue CS 70s
Snodgrass, Gary Pittsburgh PA Gold A-Weps 84 - 87
Snyder, Charles D. Ladson SC Blue PNC 77 - 80
Snyder, Stephen R. Hixson TN     72 - 75
Solberg, Gregg Morristown TN Blue QM 72 - 78
Somma, Richard MD Bear Creek   Blue Medical Officer 71 - 71
*Sorensen, Larry D. Cumming GA Gold MM 66 - 67
Spangenberg, Frank A. Bloomington IL Blue Engineer Off 70 - 73
*Sparks, Kermit Vichy MO Blue MM 65 -
Sparks, David Fairfax VA Gold Weapons 77 - 81
*Spaulding, Richard I Eternal Patrol   Gold Cook 65 - 67
Spessert, Larry D. Frederick MD Gold Nav 69 - 71
Spikes, Robert Upland CA      
Spira, Peter D. Buffalo NY      
Spooner, Jr. Kenneth R. Annapolis MD     83 - 87
*Sprecher, Robert E. Huntingtown MD Blue MM 66 - 70
Springsteen, Thomas A Eternal Patrol NJ Gold Stores 69 - 72
Spruitenburg, Fredrik HM     Blue CO 79 - 82
Stager, John Trumansburg NY Gold Nav ET 69 - 71
Stahl, Vaughn Williamsport MD Blue Supply 68 - 69
Stallings, Michael E. Ridgecrest CA Blue A-Gang 76 - 79
Stanfield, Donald D. Eternal Patrol Blue Weapons Late 60's
*Steadman,Clifford C. Bremerton WA Blue ET 65 - 67
*Stebbins, Thomas J Eternal Patrol   Gold COB 65 - 67
Steele, Robert Hartsville SC     75 - 79
Steenbergh, Dan         83 - 89
Steffy, Robert Apopka FL Gold Engineering 69 - 71
*Stephens,Kenneth D. Cary NC Blue E-Div 65 - 67
Stewart, Randy Walled Lake MI     89 - 91
Stickney, Guy Kalispell MT     76 - 80
Stiehl, Christopher J. Gainsville FL Gold  RC Div 80 - 82
Stiger, Rick Littleton CO Blue IC 72 - 76
Stiles, Steven C. Valley AL     70 - 71
*Stills, Charlie New Virginia IA Blue A-Gang 65 - 67
Stockdale, John J Bloomfields MI Both Nav 71 - 74
Stokley, Prince Kingsland GA     84 - 89
*Stopen, Dennis C. Gowanda NY Gold ETN 65 - 70
Stoner, Craig J. Groton CT Gold   80 - 82
Storm, Gary Independence MO Blue Weapons 69 - 72
Storms, Richard E Zephyrhills FL Gold Supply/CS 69 - 72
*Stovall, William D Sumner GA Blue Weapons 65 - 67
Stradley, Lee     Gold Nav ET 86 - 90
Strano, Andy Portsmouth VA Blue M-Div 73 - 78
Straub, Charles "Steve" Minneola FL Gold Sonar 79 - 82
Strause, Robert Charleston SC Blue YN 83 - 86
Strong, Jody Oxford MS Gold M-Div 88 - 91
Strong, John Kittery ME Gold M-Div 68 - 71
Stumberg, Robert Forrest Sanderson TX Gold Weapons 69 - 73
Sturgis, David H Panama City FL Gold Navigator 79 - 82
Suarez, Orlando A. Eternal Patrol FL Blue DCA 90 - 92
Sullivan, Michael E. Honolulu HI     82 - 83
Summers, Rick Myrtle Beach SC Gold Radio 86 - 87
Sutherland, James Norfolk VA Blue QM 77 - 81
Swain, Bill Vancouver WA      
*Swanson, Theodore Eternal Patrol MA Gold RC 64 - 65
Swarthout, Mark Grosse Point MI NA Midshipman Tue+Wed 78
Sweezer, Jesse         76 - 80
Swezy, Jr., John Manchester CT      
Swisegood, Charles Afair IL Blue Sonar 73 - 73
Sykes, Ricky L. St. Mary's GA     89 - 91
Tackett, Donald Marion OH Gold A-Gang 85 - 87
Talberg, Jerry Clayton NC Blue MS 87 - 90
Tate, Darold Colony KS     70 - 75
*Taylor, Kenneth N. Eternal Patrol MA Blue MM 65 - 71
Taylor, Wesley          
Tengelin, Harold Kissimmee FL Gold Operations 77 - 80
Terrell, Clyde Charleston SC Blue RC Div 73 - 77
Terrell, Marvin Portsmouth VA Gold Weapons 87 - 91
Terrey, Michael Mesa AZ Gold IC 77 - 80
Teutons, Charles Yorktown VA      
Thomas, Carl Bremerton WA Blue QM 73 - 75
Thomas, Darryl Baton Rouge LA Gold QM 69 - 71
Thomas, Ira Edward III Aiken SC Blue M-Div 77 - 81
Thompson, Joe East Bridgewater MA Blue SK/Deck 84 - 88
Thompson, Pete Toms River NJ Gold    
Thornal, Jr. Fayette Kingsland GA Blue Radio 77 - 81
Thurlow, Karl FPO AP        
Tilton, William "Lee" Aiken GA Gold DCA 81 - 84
Tison, Larry H. Manassas Park VA Gold   79 - 83
To, Francis   MD     84 - 89
Tollefson, Eric San Diego CA     84 - 86
Tolliver, Michael Corbin KY Gold IC Div 91 - 92
Toothman, John R. Ironton OH      
*Tommy, Bob Redmond OR Gold A-Gang 65 - ?
Toupin, Ernie Lithonia GA      
Towey, Joe San Antonio TX Gold Sonar 76 - 79
Towles, David Elizabeth City NC Both IC Div 90 - Decom
Tray, Dale C.         72 - 77
*Traywick, Bernie Hollis NH Gold SA 65 -
Tremaine, Charles D Bay Point CA Gold  Navigation 71 - 75
Troia, John Fort Myers FL Gold   76 - 81
*Trubee, John Rush NY Gold A-Gang 65 - 69
Truhett, James Poulsbo WA     91 - 93
Tulodieski, Donald Sr Eternal Patrol   Gold Lt - Nuc Pwr 69 - 71?
Turner, Gregory S. Acworth  GA Blue   87 - 92
*Turner, Thomas W. Bellevue NE Gold Ast Eng 66 - 67
Tutwiler, Ricky Lawrenceville GA Gold Nuc ET 78 - 82
Tyson, Mitchell Swansboro NC      
*Ubelhoer, Dale Brooklyn Center MN Gold Nav ET 65 - 69
Unger, Richard Silverdale WA     87 - 87
Unger, Tom          
Upton, Dean Des Moines IA     75 - 77
Vachon, Wayne          
*Valella, Michael D. Jacksonville FL Blue Weapons 65 - ??
*Valentine, Edward J. Raleigh NC Gold Weapons 66 - 68
*Van Camp, Earle Bozrah CT Gold Weapons 65 - ??
Vanderneck, Curtis Omaha NE      
Vannada, Kerry Avon IN Blue Supply 85 - 85
*Varese, Joseph El Mirage AZ Blue IC 66 - 67
Veith, Charles H. Bismark ND     79 - 83
Vickers, Donald Connellys Springs NC Blue Weapons 79 - 81
Vigolo, Paulino A. Medford OR Gold Seaman Gang 70 - 74
Vilmin, Wes Oregon IL Blue RM 68 - 70
*Vincent, Charles J. Summerville SC Gold ET Precom - 68
*Vincent, Donald A. Port Saint Lucie FL Gold A-gang 65 - 67
*Volgenau, Douglas Eternal Patrol VA  Blue Eng Officer 67 - 69
*Wagner, Phil Tempe AZ Blue EN 65 - 69
Wagner, Roger Eternal Patrol   Gold   77
Wagner, Thomas H. Orange Park FL Blue LT 90 - 93
Waldron, Martin         72 - 76
Walker, John Fairfax VA      
Walker, Rich S. Charleston OH Blue QM 75 - 79
Wallace, Charles Ft. Pierce FL     84 - 84
Wallace, Donald E. Oakdale CT      
Walsh, David Pomona KS Blue E-Div DCA 77 - 79
*Walters, Gary Mukwonago WI Gold MM 65 - 67
Waltz, Robert D Summerville SC Gold MLCPO 85 - 89
Ward, Royal C. Goose Creek SC     76 - 81
Wareing, Ralph Jr Weed CA Gold M-Div 84 - 89
Watson, David
Shady Valley TN Gold Weapons 1988
Weaver, Martin D. Kingsland GA Gold COB 77 - 88
Weaver, Royal S. St. Mary's GA     88 - 92
Weber, Gregory M. Manistique MI Gold Navigation 70 - 74
Weeks, Bob St Albans VT Blue Quartermaster 70 - 72
Weich, Ivan " Bud" Eternal Patrol   Gold   75 - 78
Weir, Timothy L. Slidell LA Blue Radio 90 - Decom
Weisen, Jerome Active Duty     M-Div 86 - 90
Weitz, Charles          
*Welch, Larry L. Wellington KS Blue ELT 66 - 71
Welch, Michael "Moose" Yankton WA Both Weapons 90 - Decom
Wells, Jay Tequesta FL Gold M-Div 78 - 81
Wendland, William G. Avon CT Gold M-Div 70 - 75
Wendt, Gilbert Eternal Patrol VA Gold Weapons 70 - 74
Weninger, Wayne St. Mary's GA     83 - 86
Wertlieb, Stuart     Gold Eng 88 - 90
West, Jeff Trussville AL Gold Weapons 77 - 80
Westberry, Greg Active Duty     Weapons  
Wetmore, Dennis Goshen IN Blue Yeoman 72 - 76
Wheelis, W.T. "Ted" Albuquerque NM Blue DCA 78 - 81
Whetstone, Marty Troy OH Blue M-Div 83 - 88
Whetstone, Ward Santee CA Gold IC 79 - 79
Whiddon, David New Orleans LA     84 - 87
White, Donald New Hudson MI     72 - 72
Whitesell, Gary Atco NJ Gold Weapons 69 - 73
*Wilber, Harold A. Eternal Patrol   Blue Storekeeper 65 - 70
Whisenant, Barrie Myrtle MS Both E-Div 81 - 88
Whitright, James Fremont OH     80 - 86
Wiley, Ron Roanoke VA     74 - 77
Williams, Clifton Active Duty VA Blue Nav ET 84 - 87
*Williams, George Eternal Patrol   Blue ET 65 - 67
Williams, James E. Dallas TX Blue M-Div 87 - 91
Williams, Warren R.         75 - 77
Wills, Robert Oklahoma City OK      
Wilson, Gary Ecorse MI Blue   71 - 72
Wilson, Richard A. Summerville SC     84 - 89
Wilson, Steven Winston-Salem NC Gold Weapons 78 - 83
Wilson, Wayne F. Pleasanton CA Blue E-Div 68 - 71
Wilson, William C. Ridgeville SC     74 - 77
Winney,Jr , J. William Cheyenne WY Gold Ch Eng  
Winslow, James Greencastle PA     70 - 74
Winsor, Charles E. Eternal Patrol WA  Blue COB 70 - 74
Winters, John Gresham OR Blue   81 - 86
*Wise, Bill Port Townsend WA Blue Nav 66 - 68
Wise, Richard     Blue IC 84 - 87
*Wise, Terry Slatington PA Gold EN 65 - 73
Witson, Shawn Madison AL Gold    
Witzenburg, Dennis Nashville TN     72 - 76
Wood, Christopher Los Angeles CA Gold Weapons 89 - 92
Woodhouse, Gene Red Wing MN Both M-Div 71 - 74
Woods, Chris Port Orchard WA Gold ET 70's
Woods, George C. Cave Creek AZ      
Wright, Daniel         75 - 77
Wright, Joe     Gold Weapons 75 - 79
Wright, Malcolm Kennewick WA      
Wright, Robert D. Gaithersburg MD      
Wunderler, Frank Riverside RI Blue Weapons 91 - 93
Wunsch, Chuck Pinehurst NC     86 - 90
Wyant, Marvin A. Woodbridge VA     88 - 92
Yarger, Luther D. PonteVedra Bh. FL Blue CO 69 - 71
Yeager, Carl Sacramento CA Blue E- Div 77 - 80
Yeiser, John Suffolk VA Gold Sonar 73 - 75
Yocum, Richard A.     Blue   87 - 91
Yoder, Richard A. West Salem OH     65 -
Young, Neal H. Athens GA     82 - 87
Youngwirth, Gary Green Bay WI Blue E-Div 70 - 74
Zacek, Keith Odell IL     85 - 90
Zahn, Michael Mt. Pleasant SC Gold Weapons 77 - 81
Zane, Ralph J.   MI      
Zembrodt, Gregory Covington KY Gold M-DivELT 80 - 82
Zimmerman, David P Seattle WA Blue Medical 74 - 75
*Zimmerman, Glen A. Stevensville MI Gold MM 65 - 69
Zirkle, William Moncks Corner SC Blue RC Div 87 - 91
Zlotucha, John A. Crawfordsville IN Gold A-Gang 67 - 71
Zuhn, Christopher Norfolk VA Blue Yeoman 73 - 74
 Zupka, August East Haven CT Gold E-Div 77 - 80